ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
1. Tim Godfrey
2. Onos
3. Nosa
4. TY Bello
5. Nathaniel Bassey
6. Ibitayo Jeje
SONG OF THE YEAR
1. "Why You Love Me" - Nosa
2. "Alagbara" - Onos
3. "Okaka" - Frank Edwards
4. "Miracle Worker" -
Glowreeyah Braimah
5. "Amen" - Tim Godfrey
6. "Oh My Jesu" ~ Mike Abdul
BEST MALE VOCALIST
1. Preye Odede
2. Sammie Okposo
3. Solomon Lange
4. Obi Shine
5. Frank Edwards
6. Nosa
BEST FEMALE VOCALIST
1. Efe Nathan
2. Lara George
3. Onos
4. TY Bello
5. Glowreeyah Braimah
6. Pat Uwaje-King
BEST PRAISE
1. "God Alone" - Glowreeyah Braimah
2. "Why You Love Me So" - Ibitayo Jeje
3. "Everything Has Changed" - Onos
4. "African Medley" - Tehila Crew
5. "Oh My Jesu" - Mike Abdul
6. "No Wahala" - Sammie Okposo
BEST WORSHIP SONG
1. "Jesus Jesu" - TY Bello
2. "Na You Be God" - Tim Godfrey
3. "Nobody Like You" - Efe Nathan
4. "Alagbara" - Onos
5. "Our God" - Cute Sagay
6. "Power Flow" - Monique
BEST GROUP / DUO
1. Brand New Generation [BNG]
2. Tehila Crew
3. Tim Godfrey & Xtreme
4. God's Own Radicals [G.O.R]
5. Lawrence & De Covenant
5. Threadstone
BEST RAP/HIP POP
1. TB1
2. Provabs
3. Gamie (Gameman)
4. Sokleva
5. Limoblaze
5. Sam Jamz
BEST CHOIR
1. Covenant Christian Choir
2. Salvation Ministries Choir
3. House on the Rock Choir
4. COZA Choir
5. Grace Assembly Choir
6. Daystar Choir
ALBUM OF THE YEAR
1. "The Morning Song Book" - TY Bello
2. "Son Of God" - Nathaniel Bassey
3. "Open Doors" - Nosa
4. "No Limits" - Onos
5. "iWorship & Audience Of One" - Tim Godfrey & Xtreme
6. "Highlife Again" - Ibitayo Jeje
BEST NEW ARTIST
1. Eno Michael
2. Chika 100%
3. Gil Joe
4. Prospa Tytman
5. J' Dess
6. Limoblaze
BEST VIDEO
1. "Loving You" - IBK Spaceshipboi
2. "Dumimaja" - Ogecha
3. "Everything Has Changed" - Onos
4. "1,2,3" - Nikki Laoye
5. "Good Day" - Tim Godfrey
6. "God Alone" - Glowreeyah Braimah
BEST TRADITIONAL GOSPEL
1. Monique
2. Solomon Lange
3. Ibitayo Jeje
4. Bola Bethany Thani
5. Chioma Jesus
6. Sola Allyson
BEST PRODUCER
1. SMJ ("Amen" by Tim Godfrey)
2. Nosa ("Why You Love Me" by Nosa)
3. Wole Oni ("Oh My Jesu" - Mike Abdul)
4. Frank Edwards ("Okaka by Frank Edwards)
5. Wilson Joel (Alagbara - Onos)
BEST REGGAE
1. Innerman
2. Paul Persol
3. Righteousman
4. Ed Gilbert
5. Buchi
BEST VIDEO DIRECTOR
1. Lawrence Omo-Iyare
2. Frizzle & Bizzle
3. Tolucci
4. St. Immaculate
5. Akin Alabi
6. Yinka Davids
BEST ON AIR PERSONALITY
1. Kryss Tha Boss - Cool FM, Abuja
2. Holy Holla - Rhythm FM, Lagos
3. Ira - Wazobia FM, Lagos
4. Boye Olawunmi - Rainbow FM, Lagos
5. Sabina - Naija FM, Lagos
6. Jeff Q - Rhythm FM, Porthacourt
BEST MALE ARTISTE IN DIASPORA
1. Izzy (U.S.A)
2. Evans Ogboi (United Kingdom)
3. Sam Soft (U.S.A)
4. Lawrence Ikiri (South Africa)
5. Emmy Odunze (U.S.A)
6. Sam Adebanjo & DTWG (United Kingdom)
BEST FEMALE ARTISTE IN DIASPORA
1. Dara (U.S.A)
2. Eloho Efemuai (United Kingdom)
3. Funke Akinokun (U.A.E)
4. Isabella (United Kingdom)
5. Adaora (U.S.A)
6. Anu (U.S.A)
BEST ROCK
1. Threadstone
2. IK Worships
3. Viva
4. Joe Praize
5. T-Sharp
6. Gospel Force Naija
BEST USE OF INSTRUMENT
1. Tobi Sax Mistress
2. Seyi Alesh
3. Ebele The Flutist
4. Bolaji Sax
5. Segun Oluwayomi
BEST COLLABORATION
1. "Miracle Worker" ~ Glowreeyah Braimah ft. Nathaniel Bassey
2. "Na You Be God" ~ Tim Godfrey ft. Eben & Ccioma
3. "Aka" ~ Segun Obe ft. Different Stone
4. "No Regrets" ~ Limoblaze ft. Lil' Kal
5. "When God Speaks" ~ Henrisoul ft. Frank Edwards
6. "Congratulations" ~ E-Daniels ft. Nosa
URBAN/INSPIRATIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR
1. "Love Nwantintin" - Lara George
2. "I No Go Fear" - Anny
3. "Amen" - Tim Godfrey
4. "Time To Celebrate" - Ogecha
5. "Butter My Bread" - Nene Soul Diva
6. "I No Fit Shout" - Frank Edwards
COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR
1. Open Teeth
2. SACO
3. Holy Mallam
4. Emma Oh My God
5. Grand Komanda
6. Akpororo
BEST ONLINE RADIO STATION
1. Liveway Radio
2. Rhemaworld Radio
3. Praiseworld Radio
4. Amen Radio
5. Gospotainment Radio
6. Worship Culture Radio

PHOTO

VIDEO

CATEGORY

LIST OF CATEGORY

ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

SONG OF THE YEAR

BEST FEMALE VOCALIST

BEST MALE VOCALIST

BEST PRAISE

Click Here to View All